Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 7 Oct 17 Carlton
4/151(cc) TJ Smyth 73* MW Harvey 52  HJ Hall 3/10
def St Kilda
148  TJ Smyth 3/24
Princes Park # 1 Oval 
2 14 Oct 17 Dandenong
3/202 LJ Edwards 100* B Forsyth 51  
def Carlton
201 B Stepien 45 HJ Smyth 44  AB Buch 3/28 J Nanopoulos 3/38
Shepley Oval 
3 21 Oct 17 Carlton
8/263 NJ Ross 63 XA Crone 53* HJ Smyth 45 DA Pell 35 EP Gulbis 31  AL Boyd 5/49
def Geelong
6/261(cc) E Vines 102 T Ludeman 86 AL Boyd 37  
Princes Park # 1 Oval 
4 28 Oct 17 Frankston Peninsula
166 JA Benbow 36 LG Tonkin 34  EC O'Sullivan 4/33
def by Carlton
5/310(cc) TJ Smyth 120 MW Harvey 94* HJ Smyth 50  
AH Butler Oval 
5 4 Nov 17 Carlton
180 XA Crone 44* TJ Smyth 41  M Short 3/35
def by Northcote
7/270(cc) S Taylor 64 BJ Abbatangelo 46 J Sundberg 39 MC Phelan 33  
Princes Park # 1 Oval 
6 11 Nov 17 Carlton
4/220 HJ Smyth 75* NJ Ross 45* TJ Smyth 42 EP Gulbis 34  
def Greenvale Kangaroos
6/219(cc) S Gautam 68 JR Rosewarne 44 J Rhodes 34*  
Princes Park # 1 Oval 
7 18 Nov 17 Casey-South Melbourne
9/120(cc) JN Wyatt 47  XA Crone 4/35
def by Carlton
4/202(cc) B Stepien 108* MW Harvey 50  
Casey Fields-#4 
8 19 Nov 17 Carlton
2/142 EP Gulbis 71  
def Melbourne University
9/141(cc) Y Iqbal 50 HP Byrnes Howe 45  
Princes Park # 1 Oval 
9 25 Nov 17 Kingston Hawthorn
117 JM Taylor 35 R Prathap Kumar 32  TJ Smyth 4/24
def by Carlton
5/176 EP Gulbis 54 MW Harvey 36*  JF Miller 3/36
Walter Galt Reserve 
10 26 Nov 17 Carlton
2/94 B Stepien 42  
def Melbourne
91  XA Crone 3/13 AJ Smillie 3/27
Princes Park # 1 Oval 
11 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Prahran
8/207 T Jackson 56* RM Bricker 45  EP Gulbis 4/36
def by Carlton
9/241(cc) HJ Smyth 84 EP Gulbis 34 B Stepien 33  S Miller 3/51
Toorak Park 
12 16 Dec 17
23 Dec 17
Carlton
9/374(cc) NJ Ross 115 HJ Smyth 99 B Stepien 50  J Sheppard 5/41
drew Footscray
8/384(dec) D Kight 87* D Russ 68 M Underwood 61 G Munro 56 T Dean 43  AJ Smillie 3/71 CA Ross 3/97
Princes Park # 1 Oval 
13 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
Fitzroy Doncaster
2/128 J Rudd 70* L Banthorpe 37*  
drew Carlton
Schramms Reserve #1 
18 20 Jan 18 Fitzroy Doncaster
4/160 MP Frith 51 L Banthorpe 34*  
def Carlton
154 S Woodman 32  CA Moore 4/39
Schramms Reserve #1 
GF1 21 Jan 18 Carlton
49  DJ Pattinson 4/12 JD Jowett 3/18
def by Dandenong
0/53 T Donnell 31*  
Princes Park # 1 Oval 
14 27 Jan 18
3 Feb 18
Carlton
6/315 HJ Smyth 147 B Stepien 53 NJ Ross 45  DJ Matarazzo 3/50
def Monash Tigers
205 SJ Taylor 73 MM Shimell 36  AJ Smillie 4/45 DR Gilbert 3/44
Princes Park # 1 Oval 
15 10 Feb 18
11 Feb 18
Camberwell Magpies
90  TJ Smyth 3/30
and 232 SP Newell 48 DP Hodge 36 BG Drew 33  AJ Smillie 3/51 EP Gulbis 3/52
def by Carlton
6/208(dec) EP Gulbis 121* MN Wilson 33*  WG Walker 3/46
and 3/116 B Stepien 74*  
Camberwell Sports Ground 
16 17 Feb 18
24 Feb 18
Carlton
5/316(cc) DA Pell 94 B Stepien 55 HJ Smyth 53 TJ Smyth 43 NJ Ross 41*  MD Topp 3/55
def Ringwood
58  AJ Smillie 4/16 XA Crone 3/14
Princes Park # 1 Oval 
17 3 Mar 18
10 Mar 18
Essendon
205 N Perera 39 IW Conway 39 A Ayre 39 C McKay 32  AJ Smillie 3/37
def by Carlton
2/277 DA Pell 125 HJ Smyth 111*  
Windy Hill 
SF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Carlton
303 TJ Smyth 41 XA Crone 41 MW Harvey 38 DA Pell 35 HJ Smyth 32  M Doric 5/78 LP Bowe 3/77
def Essendon
186 A Shellie 56 J Seymour 45  EP Gulbis 6/57 EC O'Sullivan 3/24
Princes Park # 1 Oval 
PF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Carlton
54  DJ Pattinson 6/13 J Nanopoulos 4/15
def by Dandenong
1/102 T Donnell 52* CP Forsyth 42*  
Princes Park # 1 Oval 
The qualification for this report is 30 runs, 3 wickets.