Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    CA:National Premier Cricket T20 Championships440000100%
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference880000100%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts1915031079%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths1811142067%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds178036047%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds145036036%
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Grand Slam1000100%
    Total8151113160 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    CA:National Premier Cricket T20 Championships6471640.44738.80131
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference11923534.061448.26155
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts424111835.9412033.525248
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths36279637.789433.8532310
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds379012131.3210383.6561913
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds237110323.026303.764621
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Grand Slam115814.38205.75011
    Total1598349732.1640513.95208159

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    CA:National Premier Cricket T20 Championships3359818.12797.570
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference63108017.141586.810
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts172395122.9712093.275
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths147300520.448993.343
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds132370428.0610523.523
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds114279824.547113.941
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Grand Slam1723713.94405.930
    Total6781537322.6741483.7112


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team