Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    VSS:Vic SUPER SLAM110000100%
    VCA:Female Premier Under 18 Competition       
    VCA:Male Premier Under 17 Competition (Dowling Shield)       
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts32010067%
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day32010067%
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Thirds32010067%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths31011033%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds31011033%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds31011033%
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day3001200%
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts T20       
    Total22100750 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    VSS:Vic SUPER SLAM189294.50209.45010
    VCA:Female Premier Under 18 Competition00      
    VCA:Male Premier Under 17 Competition (Dowling Shield)00      
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts5011241.751005.01110
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day5831058.301005.83142
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Thirds3141619.63803.93002
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths3831329.46904.26101
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds3891821.61944.11033
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds4081527.20894.57032
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day3331818.50873.79002
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts T20        
    Total310010429.816604.7031212

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    VSS:Vic SUPER SLAM911713.00205.850
    VCA:Female Premier Under 18 Competition00 0  
    VCA:Male Premier Under 17 Competition (Dowling Shield)00 0  
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts1638524.06944.090
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day1635422.13903.900
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Thirds1825414.11663.850
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths1135131.91675.170
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds2039119.55993.950
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds1627717.31664.170
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day1036536.50854.270
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts T20      
    Total116249421.505874.250


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team