Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Grand Slam       
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference87010088%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts118021073%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds116113064%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds106013060%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths105023050%
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day83005038%
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day72005029%
    WCCC:Shield One Day Competition41003025%
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds T20101027010%
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts T20141021107%
    WCCC:Shield Twenty209000900%
    Total10240111500 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Grand Slam00      
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference7621744.82928.24051
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts24078627.996113.9431212
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds25967733.716613.923138
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds19066230.744174.57378
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths18115632.344154.361138
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day8956613.562923.060221
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day11535720.232854.041213
    WCCC:Shield One Day Competition4702717.411473.18004
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds T206925213.311524.550010
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts T2014549016.162585.63019
    WCCC:Shield Twenty205725011.441543.700112
    Total1471864023.0034844.221156106

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Grand Slam00 0  
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference6176312.511325.740
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts105189118.016193.054
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds92207222.525483.781
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds102197119.325473.602
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths76181123.834334.182
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day56109419.542793.910
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day45106823.732434.390
    WCCC:Shield One Day Competition1851428.561164.430
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds T203095731.901416.760
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts T2046179439.002457.320
    WCCC:Shield Twenty202689834.541306.860
    Total6571483322.5834334.329


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team