Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference330000100%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts64011067%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds53011060%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds63012050%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths52021040%
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds T20101027010%
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts T2012102908%
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day1000100%
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day1000100%
    WCCC:Shield Twenty207000700%
    WCCC:Shield One Day Competition       
    Total561709300 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference2881028.80456.40011
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts8923724.112094.25158
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds11252545.002135.26240
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds13113438.562934.47193
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths9223526.342094.41154
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds T206925213.311524.550010
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts T2012547217.422185.74018
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day2272011.35663.410110
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day1751017.50424.09002
    WCCC:Shield Twenty204203811.051143.660110
    WCCC:Shield One Day Competition00      
    Total730633321.9415614.6852756

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference2530912.36565.450
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts62112718.183473.241
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds3374522.581634.561
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds41136333.243174.300
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths2057928.951194.861
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds T203095731.901416.760
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts T2041152037.072057.380
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day065 134.940
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day1530220.13803.780
    WCCC:Shield Twenty202465127.13996.540
    WCCC:Shield One Day Competition00 0  
    Total291761826.1815404.953


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team