Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Grand Slam110000100%
    CA:National Premier Cricket T20 Championships32001067%
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference87010088%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts1710043059%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds169034056%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths167054044%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds176137041%
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day144019029%
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day1320110015%
    WCCC:Shield One Day Competition91008011%
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds T20101027010%
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts T20141021107%
    WCCC:Shield Twenty209000900%
    Total14751122730 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Grand Slam117258.501011.51011
    CA:National Premier Cricket T20 Championships3961526.40498.03021
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference7621744.82928.24051
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts308511826.148153.7831416
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds282310127.956964.053914
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths21336930.915004.2611513
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds323411827.419173.5331514
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day191412215.695703.360327
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day168810715.784693.601225
    WCCC:Shield One Day Competition7744915.802582.99009
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds T206925213.311524.550010
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts T2014549016.162585.63019
    WCCC:Shield Twenty205725011.441543.700112
    Total1964491021.5949403.981168152

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Grand Slam923325.89307.720
    CA:National Premier Cricket T20 Championships2238217.36606.370
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference6176312.511325.740
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts148276318.679123.035
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds134272720.357683.554
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths114256322.486563.912
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds117290124.798143.562
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day99210021.215313.951
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day87193422.234344.450
    WCCC:Shield One Day Competition35103729.632174.760
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds T203095731.901416.760
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts T2046179439.002457.320
    WCCC:Shield Twenty202689834.541306.860
    Total9282105222.6950704.1514


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team