Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    VSS:Vic SUPER SLAM76001086%
    VCA:Male Premier Under 17 Competition (Dowling Shield)52003040%
    VCA:Female Premier Under 18 Competition41003025%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts1914032074%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds1710025059%
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day168026050%
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day147016050%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths178045047%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds178036047%
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Thirds156045040%
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts T20       
    Total13170019420 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    VSS:Vic SUPER SLAM11213136.161378.15052
    VCA:Male Premier Under 17 Competition (Dowling Shield)9224221.952294.02134
    VCA:Female Premier Under 18 Competition5943318.001683.54114
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts336610133.337354.5732111
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds287612822.477014.1011417
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day247210324.006014.1111014
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day18538422.064314.291315
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths24409425.965694.28188
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds21648625.165164.190815
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Thirds11647615.323163.670017
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts T20        
    Total1897277824.3944034.31973107

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    VSS:Vic SUPER SLAM5491116.871376.630
    VCA:Male Premier Under 17 Competition (Dowling Shield)3485425.122253.801
    VCA:Female Premier Under 18 Competition3460217.711414.241
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts146280119.187303.831
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds132269720.436863.930
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day115232520.226093.821
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day78157620.214263.700
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths97242124.965614.321
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds112206918.475633.670
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Thirds74109914.852664.120
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts T20      
    Total8761735519.8143444.005


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team