Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    VSS:Vic SUPER SLAM65001083%
    VCA:Female Premier Under 18 Competition41003025%
    VCA:Male Premier Under 17 Competition (Dowling Shield)       
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts86011075%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds86011075%
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day85012063%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths84022050%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds84013050%
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Thirds84031050%
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day82015025%
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts T20       
    Total6637010190 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    VSS:Vic SUPER SLAM9782342.521178.32051
    VCA:Female Premier Under 18 Competition5943318.001683.54114
    VCA:Male Premier Under 17 Competition (Dowling Shield)00      
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts15694237.363234.86292
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds13926023.203304.21188
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day14895129.203164.70187
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths11754029.382594.53142
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds12394130.222714.57066
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Thirds5962821.291513.93004
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day10055219.332364.26019
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts T20        
    Total1003737027.1321714.6264243

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    VSS:Vic SUPER SLAM4877916.231176.630
    VCA:Female Premier Under 18 Competition3460217.711414.241
    VCA:Male Premier Under 17 Competition (Dowling Shield)00 0  
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts61126220.693163.990
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds69117517.033133.750
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day59120820.473123.860
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths41110026.832474.441
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds56110819.792754.020
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Thirds3550214.341244.040
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day31100732.482234.520
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts T20      
    Total434874320.1520684.232


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team