Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference440000100%
    WCCC:Shield One Day Competition110000100%
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day32001067%
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day32001067%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts85021063%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds84112063%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds74012057%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths73022043%
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds T20101027010%
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts T20141021107%
    WCCC:Shield Twenty209000900%
    Total7427110360 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference4041136.73557.35021
    WCCC:Shield One Day Competition97616.17303.23001
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day3422414.251003.400110
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day5392719.961274.23027
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts12325223.693303.73169
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds19514939.824574.263114
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds13433538.372694.99343
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths11414326.532764.13175
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds T206925213.311524.550010
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts T2014549016.162585.63019
    WCCC:Shield Twenty205725011.441543.700112
    Total976743922.2522084.4283571

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference3242113.16765.490
    WCCC:Shield One Day Competition79513.57194.830
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day2229513.41803.680
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day2744516.481104.030
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts72145220.174723.072
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds62158225.523944.020
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds53124023.403044.072
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths4099424.852723.652
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds T203095731.901416.760
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts T2046179439.002457.320
    WCCC:Shield Twenty202689834.541306.860
    Total4171017324.4022434.546


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team