Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day GF 13 Mar 22 Melbourne
4/139 SG Townsend 41 HM Brennan 32*  M Albers 2/30
def Carlton
135 N Hansika 42  HM Brennan 3/17 EL Hayward 2/22 AC O'Donnell 2/25
Albert Ground 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts GF 2 Apr 22 Carlton
6/205(cc) TJ Smyth 52* B Stepien 51 C Rutland 45 EP Gulbis 28  JN Fry 4/28
def Casey-South Melbourne
9/200(cc) L Manders 63 LJ Shelton 32* A Chandrasinghe 25  EC O'Sullivan 3/32 EP Gulbis 3/35
Albert Ground 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds SF 19 Mar 22 Carlton
10/166 I Shaikh 38 A Poppa 26  JP Ellingworth 3/29 CJ McIlveen 3/45
def by Fitzroy Doncaster
10/190(cc) Z Macciocca 66 M Sacchetta 43 A Sharma 29  NJ Patrick 6/22 K Thavarajah 2/33
Greenvale Reserve #1 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds SF 19 Mar 22 Prahran
7/143 MA Parsons 34  N Anaan 3/29 SJ Connop 2/20
def Carlton
142 HD Trenwith 33 JB Pettitt 27  DL Malcolm 2/16 N Hunt 2/17 HR Nicholls 2/26 K Abeyesekera 2/29 L McGain 2/33
Toorak Park 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths SF 19 Mar 22 Prahran
7/189(cc) A Turner 113*  N Brennan 3/50 NW Hurley 2/41
def Carlton
8/169(cc) LD Connop 35 TJ Line 32 M Reeves 27*  BE McGain 4/38 J Rotstein 3/43
Russell Lucas Oval 
Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day 16 20 Feb 22 Carlton
98  D Loughnan 3/20 BM Harris 2/12 S Rohkamper 2/16
def by Ringwood
7/99 T Rule 34  M Earl 2/14 H Flood 2/22
Princes Park #1 
Kookaburra Women's Premier Thirds SF 27 Feb 22 Melbourne
6/148(cc) AJ O'Brien 49 S Tarini 29  M Earl 2/22 G Kerwin 2/23
def Carlton
10/119 T Mason 35  CE Wemyss 3/10 BC Jenkins 2/3 PC Jenkins 2/11 AJ O'Brien 2/17
Beaumaris Secondary College - South Oval 
Vic SUPER SLAM GF 25 Jan 22 St Kilda
6/132(cc) MF De Iacovo 70  TJ Smyth 3/14
def by Carlton
8/143(cc) EP Gulbis 45 NJ Ross 31  SG O'Brien 3/21 TV Russ 2/23
Albert Ground 
Female Premier Under 18 Competition 4 20 Jan 22 Melbourne
206 H Gill 63 AM O'Meara 38 ME Perrin 28 LF Page 25  S Sims 3/31 GS Egan 2/13 G Kerwin 2/28
def Carlton
142 F Jenkinson 35  LF Page 4/46
Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval 
Male Premier Under 17 Competition (Dowling Shield) 5 13 Feb 22 Carlton
192 H Jamieson 50 T Hoffman 46 H Edwards 37  DJ Gregory-Francis 4/39 N Sharma 2/12 LD Mullenger 2/47
def by Fitzroy Doncaster
6/207(cc) SD Alberico 67 DJ Gregory-Francis 61 N Sharma 35*  H Jamieson 3/35 H Anderson 2/16
Princes Park #1