Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
13 Nov 21 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   drew   Prahran Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
13 Nov 21 11:00AM Richmond   drew   Dandenong Central Reserve North Official result
13 Nov 21 11:00AM Geelong   drew   Essendon Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
13 Nov 21 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   drew   Footscray Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
13 Nov 21 11:00AM Carlton   drew   St Kilda Princes Park #1 Official result
13 Nov 21 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   drew   Melbourne J Coburn Oval Official result
13 Nov 21 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   drew   Melbourne University Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
13 Nov 21 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   drew   Northcote Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
13 Nov 21 11:00AM Ringwood   drew   Camberwell Magpies Russell Lucas Oval Official result
Round 2
20 Nov 21 11:00AM Prahran   def by   Casey-South Melbourne Toorak Park Official result
20 Nov 21 11:00AM Dandenong   def by   Camberwell Magpies Shepley Oval Official result
20 Nov 21 11:00AM Footscray   def   Geelong Mervyn G Hughes Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Nov 21 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Russell Lucas Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Nov 21 11:00AM Essendon   def by   Carlton Windy Hill Official result
20 Nov 21 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Albert Ground Final result entered and confirmed
20 Nov 21 11:00AM St Kilda   def   Kingston Hawthorn CitiPower Centre Official result
20 Nov 21 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   Richmond University Main Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Nov 21 11:00AM Northcote   def   Frankston Peninsula Bill Lawry Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 3
27 Nov 21 11:00AM Essendon   def by   Prahran Windy Hill Final result entered and confirmed
27 Nov 21 11:00AM Dandenong   def by   Footscray Shepley Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Nov 21 11:00AM Geelong   def   Camberwell Magpies Geelong Cricket Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Nov 21 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   Frankston Peninsula Schramms Reserve #1 Final result entered and confirmed
27 Nov 21 11:00AM Carlton   def   Northcote Princes Park #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Nov 21 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def by   Melbourne Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
27 Nov 21 11:00AM St Kilda   def   Greenvale Kangaroos CitiPower Centre Official result
27 Nov 21 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   Kingston Hawthorn University Main Oval Final result entered and confirmed
27 Nov 21 11:00AM Richmond   def by   Ringwood Central Reserve North Final result entered and confirmed
Round 4
4 Dec 21 11:00AM Prahran   def   Camberwell Magpies Toorak Park Official result
4 Dec 21 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Dandenong J Coburn Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
4 Dec 21 11:00AM Geelong   def by   Richmond Geelong Cricket Ground Final result entered and confirmed
4 Dec 21 11:00AM Northcote   def   Fitzroy Doncaster Bill Lawry Oval Official result
4 Dec 21 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Carlton Russell Lucas Oval Official result
4 Dec 21 11:00AM Melbourne   def by   St Kilda Albert Ground Official result
4 Dec 21 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Melbourne University Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
4 Dec 21 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def   Essendon Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
4 Dec 21 11:00AM Footscray   def   Casey-South Melbourne Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
Round 5
11 Dec 21 11:00AM Prahran   def by   Richmond Toorak Park Official result
11 Dec 21 11:00AM Dandenong   def by   Casey-South Melbourne Shepley Oval Official result
11 Dec 21 11:00AM Geelong   def by   Ringwood Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
11 Dec 21 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   Melbourne University Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
11 Dec 21 11:00AM Carlton   def   Kingston Hawthorn Princes Park #1 Final result entered and confirmed
11 Dec 21 11:00AM Footscray   def by   Melbourne Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
11 Dec 21 11:00AM St Kilda   def   Frankston Peninsula CitiPower Centre Official result
11 Dec 21 11:00AM Northcote   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Bill Lawry Oval Official result
11 Dec 21 11:00AM Essendon   def   Camberwell Magpies Windy Hill Final result entered and confirmed
Round 6
18 Dec 21 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Essendon Albert Ground Official result
18 Dec 21 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Footscray J Coburn Oval Official result
18 Dec 21 11:00AM Ringwood   def   Prahran Russell Lucas Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Dec 21 11:00AM Richmond   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Central Reserve North Final result entered and confirmed
18 Dec 21 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def by   Northcote Bill Lawry Oval Official result
18 Dec 21 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def   Carlton Greenvale Reserve #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Dec 21 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def by   St Kilda Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
18 Dec 21 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Geelong Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
18 Dec 21 11:00AM Melbourne University   def by   Dandenong University Main Oval Official result
Round 7
8 Jan 22 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def   Essendon Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
8 Jan 22 11:00AM Richmond   def   Footscray Central Reserve North Official result
8 Jan 22 11:00AM Dandenong   def   Ringwood Shepley Oval Official result
8 Jan 22 11:00AM Carlton   def   Camberwell Magpies Princes Park #1 Official result
8 Jan 22 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
8 Jan 22 11:00AM Melbourne University   def by   Frankston Peninsula University Main Oval Official result
8 Jan 22 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Melbourne Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
8 Jan 22 11:00AM Prahran   def by   Northcote Toorak Park Official result
8 Jan 22 11:00AM St Kilda   def   Geelong CitiPower Centre Official result
Round 8
15 Jan 22 11:00AM Footscray   def   Prahran Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
15 Jan 22 11:00AM Essendon   def   Dandenong Windy Hill Official result
15 Jan 22 11:00AM Geelong   def   Casey-South Melbourne Geelong Cricket Ground Final result entered and confirmed
15 Jan 22 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def   Kingston Hawthorn Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
15 Jan 22 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Carlton AH Butler Oval Official result
15 Jan 22 11:00AM Melbourne   def by   Melbourne University Albert Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Jan 22 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def by   St Kilda Harry Trott Oval Official result
15 Jan 22 11:00AM Northcote   def   Richmond Bill Lawry Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Jan 22 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Greenvale Kangaroos Russell Lucas Oval Official result
Round 9
22 Jan 22 11:00AM Melbourne University   v   Prahran University Main Oval Progress result entered
22 Jan 22 11:00AM Dandenong   v   Geelong Shepley Oval Progress result entered
22 Jan 22 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   v   Carlton Schramms Reserve #1 Progress result entered
22 Jan 22 11:00AM Melbourne   v   Northcote Albert Ground Progress result entered
22 Jan 22 11:00AM St Kilda   v   Essendon CitiPower Centre Progress result entered
22 Jan 22 11:00AM Ringwood   v   Footscray Russell Lucas Oval Progress result entered
22 Jan 22 11:00AM Richmond   v   Casey-South Melbourne Central Reserve North Progress result entered
22 Jan 22 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   v   Camberwell Magpies Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Progress result entered
22 Jan 22 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   v   Greenvale Kangaroos AH Butler Oval Progress result entered
Round 10
29 Jan 22 11:00AM Prahran   v   Dandenong Toorak Park  
29 Jan 22 11:00AM Geelong   v   Fitzroy Doncaster Geelong Cricket Ground  
29 Jan 22 11:00AM Carlton   v   Melbourne Princes Park #1  
29 Jan 22 11:00AM St Kilda   v   Northcote CitiPower Centre  
29 Jan 22 11:00AM Footscray   v   Melbourne University Mervyn G Hughes Oval  
29 Jan 22 11:00AM Essendon   v   Frankston Peninsula Windy Hill  
29 Jan 22 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   v   Ringwood Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval)  
29 Jan 22 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   v   Richmond Greenvale Reserve #1  
29 Jan 22 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   v   Camberwell Magpies Casey Fields No. 4  
Round 11
5 Feb 22 11:00AM Melbourne   v   Prahran Albert Ground  
5 Feb 22 11:00AM Carlton   v   Dandenong Princes Park #1  
5 Feb 22 11:00AM Melbourne University   v   Geelong University Main Oval  
5 Feb 22 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   v   St Kilda Schramms Reserve #1  
5 Feb 22 11:00AM Northcote   v   Ringwood Bill Lawry Oval  
5 Feb 22 11:00AM Footscray   v   Essendon Mervyn G Hughes Oval  
5 Feb 22 11:00AM Richmond   v   Kingston Hawthorn Central Reserve North  
5 Feb 22 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   v   Frankston Peninsula Camberwell Sports Ground  
5 Feb 22 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   v   Greenvale Kangaroos Casey Fields No. 4  
Round 12
12 Feb 22 11:00AM Prahran   v   Carlton Toorak Park  
12 Feb 22 11:00AM Dandenong   v   Melbourne Shepley Oval  
12 Feb 22 11:00AM Geelong   v   Northcote Geelong Cricket Ground  
12 Feb 22 11:00AM Essendon   v   Fitzroy Doncaster Windy Hill  
12 Feb 22 11:00AM St Kilda   v   Melbourne University Harry Trott Oval  
12 Feb 22 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   v   Footscray Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval)  
12 Feb 22 11:00AM Ringwood   v   Casey-South Melbourne Russell Lucas Oval  
12 Feb 22 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   v   Richmond AH Butler Oval  
12 Feb 22 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   v   Camberwell Magpies Greenvale Reserve #1  
Round 13
19 Feb 22 11:00AM Geelong   v   Prahran Geelong Cricket Ground  
19 Feb 22 11:00AM Northcote   v   Dandenong Bill Lawry Oval  
19 Feb 22 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   v   Melbourne Schramms Reserve #1  
19 Feb 22 11:00AM Melbourne University   v   Carlton University Main Oval  
19 Feb 22 11:00AM St Kilda   v   Richmond Harry Trott Oval  
19 Feb 22 11:00AM Essendon   v   Greenvale Kangaroos Windy Hill  
19 Feb 22 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   v   Footscray Camberwell Sports Ground  
19 Feb 22 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   v   Ringwood AH Butler Oval  
19 Feb 22 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   v   Kingston Hawthorn Casey Fields No. 4  
Round 14
26 Feb 22 11:00AM Prahran   v   St Kilda Toorak Park  
26 Feb 22 11:00AM Dandenong   v   Fitzroy Doncaster Shepley Oval  
26 Feb 22 11:00AM Carlton   v   Geelong Princes Park #1  
26 Feb 22 11:00AM Melbourne   v   Ringwood Albert Ground  
26 Feb 22 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   v   Melbourne University Camberwell Sports Ground  
26 Feb 22 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   v   Northcote Casey Fields No. 4  
26 Feb 22 11:00AM Richmond   v   Essendon Central Reserve North  
26 Feb 22 11:00AM Footscray   v   Greenvale Kangaroos Mervyn G Hughes Oval  
26 Feb 22 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   v   Frankston Peninsula Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval)  
Round 15
5 Mar 22 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   v   Prahran Schramms Reserve #1  
5 Mar 22 11:00AM St Kilda   v   Dandenong Harry Trott Oval  
5 Mar 22 11:00AM Melbourne   v   Geelong Albert Ground  
5 Mar 22 11:00AM Footscray   v   Carlton Mervyn G Hughes Oval  
5 Mar 22 11:00AM Melbourne University   v   Northcote University Main Oval  
5 Mar 22 11:00AM Ringwood   v   Essendon Russell Lucas Oval  
5 Mar 22 11:00AM Richmond   v   Camberwell Magpies Central Reserve North  
5 Mar 22 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   v   Casey-South Melbourne AH Butler Oval  
5 Mar 22 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   v   Kingston Hawthorn Greenvale Reserve #1  
Round 16
12 Mar 22 11:00AM Geelong   v   Frankston Peninsula Geelong Cricket Ground  
12 Mar 22 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   v   Fitzroy Doncaster Casey Fields No. 4  
12 Mar 22 11:00AM Ringwood   v   St Kilda Russell Lucas Oval  
12 Mar 22 11:00AM Essendon   v   Melbourne University Windy Hill  
12 Mar 22 11:00AM Northcote   v   Footscray Bill Lawry Oval  
12 Mar 22 11:00AM Carlton   v   Richmond Princes Park #1  
12 Mar 22 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   v   Melbourne Camberwell Sports Ground  
12 Mar 22 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   v   Dandenong Greenvale Reserve #1  
12 Mar 22 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   v   Prahran Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval)  
QUALIFYING FINALS
19 Mar 22 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
19 Mar 22 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
ELIMINATION FINALS
19 Mar 22 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
19 Mar 22 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
SEMI FINALS
20 Mar 22 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
20 Mar 22 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
PRELIMINARY FINALS
26 Mar 22 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
26 Mar 22 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
2 Apr 22 10:30AM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 20 Jan 22 11:36AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.