Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts
Round 3 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (11:00AM)
CarltondefGeelong
Umpires: Umpire1: Jason Leonard-Scott  Umpire2: David Shepard  
Gulbis, Evan P (c)
Pell, Donovan A
O'Sullivan, Eddy
Smyth, Thomas J
Ross, Nicholas J
Smyth, Harrison J
Harvey, Mackenzie W
McKenna, Lachlan J
Crone, Xavier A
Stepien, Brayden (+)
Ross, Charlie A
 
Muller, Luke T
McDonald, Josh
Ludeman, Tim (+)
Vines, Eamonn (c)
McGlinchey, Dom
Hyde, Billy
Treble, Thomas
Boyd, Angus
Reid, Mitchell
Alexander, Nathan J
Jamieson, Keiran
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds
Round 3 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (11:00AM)
Geelongdef byCarlton
Umpires: Umpire1: Malcolm Gunn  Umpire2: Paul Welbourn  
Larkin, Tyler (c)
Vine, Andrew
Condy, Scott
Guest, Luke
Thulborn, Leyton
Mastin, Josh
Moroney, Dylan
Jackson, Thomas A (+)
Inglis, Luke
Couch, Brody L
Field, Lachlan
 
Petsinis, Les (c)
Miller, David (+)
Gilbert, Daniel R
Matthews, Anderson J
Seneviratne, Gehan E
Smillie, Aaron J
Tatterson, Taylor
Culvenor, Matthew J
Wilson, Matthew
Bouwmeester, Jack W
Jones, Brad
 
Coach: Ayres, Warren G
Team Manager: Horner, Philip
Scorer: Schickerling, Gary
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds
Round 3 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (12:00PM)
Carltondef byGeelong
Umpires: Umpire1: Viraj Soman  Umpire2: Mathew Rogers  
Corby, Jeremy G (c)
Marchant, Todd
Connop, Sam J
Line, Timothy J
Tracey, Brayden L
Mattsson, Jack K (+)
Chalkley, Thomas
Cummane, James
Milne, Matthew
Bienvenu, Lucien
Pettitt, James B
Pearce, Ryan T
 
Coach: Ayres, Warren G
Team Manager: mills, matt
Scorer: Pearce, Carol
 
Bailey, Jared (c)
Fairchild, Nicholas
Rodgers, Jack
Stow, Callum
Alexander, Bradley J
Wood, Nicholas
Berg, Riley
Blain, Joel
Hill, Oscar
Wareham, Lachie
Van Den Nouwland, Shane
 
Coach: Borovec, Andre P
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths
Round 3 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (12:00PM)
Geelongdef byCarlton
Venue: Kardinia Park West [Mel Ref 228 B5]Match ID: 2606478
Umpires: Umpire1: David Hill  Umpire2: Glenn Schache  
Drenovac, Benjamin
Richardson, Cody
Farnsworth, Heath
Withers, Jordi S
Le Maistre, Jacob
Evans, Angus (+)
Clapham, Jack R (c)
Benstead, Jack
Lloyd, Luke
Pratt, Nicholas
Moore, Riley
 
Coach: Borovec, Andre P
 
O'Brien, Thomas
Money, Luke A (c)
Connop, Liam D
Vine, Mathew
Carruthers, Jacob
Merchant, Aftab
Dean, Jonathan W
Edwards, Sam
Braniff, Connor W (+)
O'Keefe, Ryan
Hurley, Ned
Beer, Sam
 
Coach: Ayres, Warren G